Basket

0

Watermelon Seed Oil / Pure

£5.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 1A-ORQ8-JBWC Category:

Description

Pure Watermelon Seed Oil

Latin Name: Citrullus Vulgaris

Watermelon Seed oil is ight, absorbed quickly and clarifying for oily skin. It is also nourishing and effective for dry skin, as it protects and moisturizes with antioxidants, It is also believed to eliminate sebum, (the oil which builds up and caused acne)

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted HDPE bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

 

Additional information

Size

, ,

X