Basket

0

Strawberry Seed Oil / Pure

£5.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-399 Category:

Description

Pure Strawberry Seed Oil

Latin Name: Fragaria Ananassa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

This oil has a faint strawberry aroma and has a 1:1 ratio of omega 3 to 6 essential fatty acids (EFAs) of approximately 36% each. The oil is also rich in vitamin C and E. Strawberry Seed oil moisturizes skin and helps to maintain it’s elasticity. It can also help in reducing dryness, fine lines and wrinkles as well as treating skin conditions such as acne, eczema and sunburn

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted HDPE bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X