Basket

0

Sesame Seed Oil

£7.95£16.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-319 Category:

Description

Sesame Seed Oil (Refined)

Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Sesame has a very distinct seed aroma and is slightly thicker then typical Carrier Oils. Sesame oil contains vitamin E, which can help protect skin cells from the damage caused by environmental factors. Sesame oil also contains antioxidants, has anti-inflammatory properties and is great for reducing fine lines and wrinkles.

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

Cautions: Not to be used by individuals who suffer from sesame or nut allergies

100ml and 250ml supplied in a clear plastic bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easy application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

 

 

Additional information

Size

, ,

X
%d bloggers like this: