Basket

0

Safflower Carrier Oil 250ml / Pure

£8.95 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-76 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius Description: Safflower Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring Moisturising Oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed. Color: Light yellow: Safflower Oil is odourless. Common Uses: safflower is used in massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower is easily absorbed. For External Use Only

X
%d bloggers like this: