Basket

0

Safflower Oil / Pure

£5.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-453 Category:

Description

Pure Safflower Oil

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Safflower Oil is easily absorbed and used in massage therapy and, to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in Aromatherapy.

This oil has a high level of linoleic acid which helps to balance the sebum levels in the skin. It also contains powerful antioxidants to combat free radicals. The antioxidants like Vitamin E protect the skin and Safflower oil will keep the skin fully hydrated and moisturized.

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted HDPE bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

Additional information

Size

, ,

X