Basket

0

Rice Bran Oil 50ml / Pure

£4.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-359 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Oryza sativa Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description: Ricebran is becoming a popular carrier oil. It is rich in vitamin E, is absorbed well by the skin, and is extremely gentle. Color: Light Orange. Aromatic Description: Rice bran has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils Common Uses: Rice bran is very well suited for massage oils (alone or in a blend), as a moisturising oil in cosmetics, and in aromatherapy. Ricebran is easily absorbed and does not leave a sticky film. For external use only. Not for consumption.

X
%d bloggers like this: