Basket

0

Rice Bran Oil 10ml / Pure

£4.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-289 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Oryza sativa Extraction Method: Cold Pressed . Rice bran is becoming a popular carrier oil. It is rich in vitamin E, is absorbed well by the skin, and is extremely gentle. Color: Light Orange . Rice bran has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.Rice bran is very well suited for massage oils (alone or in a blend), and as a moisturising oil in cosmetics . For external use only

X
%d bloggers like this: