Basket

0

Raspberry Seed Oil / Pure

£4.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: CI-A3S2-MLYL Category:

Description

Pure Raspberry Seed Oil

Latin Name: Rubus idaeus

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Variety: Rubus Idaeus (red raspberry)

This is a hard to find oil which is pleasant and light.

Raspberry Seed oil is a good source of anti-oxidants and Vitamins A & E which are believed to be anti-aging. It can also be used to treat dry skin and inflammation..

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

10ml supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

50ml and 100ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included with 50ml, 100ml and 250ml for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X