Rosehip Seed Oil 100ml / Pure
£13.95 including VAT
Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa Refined and odourless,this Rosehip Seed Oil has a pale yellow colour and a thin viscosity making it excellent for cosmetic use. (We also sell an organic rosehip oil which is orangey red as in the fruit) Pure Rosehip oil contains vitamins E and A, is rich in unsaturated and saturated fatty acids and also contains many useful minerals which may be beneficial in skin care. For external cosmetic use only (not for consumption).
|Dimensions||4.96 × 4.33 × 0.87 mm|