Basket

0

Rice Bran Oil

£7.95£16.95 including VAT

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: XH-ZBJV-NL50 Category:

Description

Pure Rice Bran Oil 

Botanical Name: Oryza sativa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Rice bran is becoming a popular carrier oil. It is rich in vitamin E, is absorbed well by the skin, and is extremely gentle. It has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils and is very well suited for massage oils, (alone or in a blend), as a moisturising oil in cosmetics and in Aromatherapy.

Rice Bran oil softens and smoothes the skin and can help to prevent fine lines.

 

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY – Do NOT consume

100ml and 250ml supplied in a clear plastic bottle with screw cap

All bottles are foil sealed

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: