Witch Hazel Distilled
£4.95 – £8.95 including VAT
Botanical Name : Hamamelis Virginiana
Distilled Witch Hazel is an extract from the leaves, flowers and bark of the hamamelis tree.
Witch Hazel is one of natures best astringents, and is excellent as a tonic or toner for skin care preparations.
It is often used in products such as after shaving lotion, where it helps to reduce razor burn and swelling through its cool soothing sensation.
In skin care Witch Hazel can be used as toner or in place of a cleanser.
It can also be used on oily and problem skin through its more gentle astringent properties.
Contains a small amount of alcohol. For external use only (not for consumption).
Supplied in sturdy plastic foil sealed bottle with a wadded screw cap
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.