Pumpkin Seed Oil / Pure
£5.95 – £16.95 Excluding VAT
Pure Pumpkin Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Cucurbita maxima
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Pumpkin Seed oil is a popular specialty oil in both massage and Aromatherapy.
The high vitamin, mineral and omega content of the oil makes it suitable for use on dry, mature and damaged skin.
The oil is believed to be anti-aging so reducing the appearance of fine lines.
For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)
50ml and 100ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)
250ml supplied in a frosted bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)
A flip top cap is also included for easier application
Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)
A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product
Use within 12 months of opening
Image is for illustration purposes only
100ml (3.38 fl.ozs), 250ml (8.79 fl.ozs), 50ml (1.76 fl.ozs)