Basket

0

Poppy Seed Oil / Pure

£5.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-65 Category:

Description

Pure Poppy Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Papaver Somniferum

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: India

Poppy Seed oil has high concentrations of linoleic acid (an omega-6 fatty acid) which contribute to its anti-inflammatory properties.

This is an excellent oil to use on sensitive skin.

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

Additional information

Size

, ,

X