Basket

0

Peanut Oil / Pure

£5.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: W7-6HNG-KH9W Category:

Description

Pure Peanut Oil

Botanical Name: arachis hypogeae

Plant Part: Nut

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Australia

Peanut oil is used widely used around the world in skin care formulations for its moisturising properties. It is also a good source of the anti-oxidant Vitamin E.

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

Cautions: Not to be used by individuals who suffer from peanut or other nut allergies

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted HDPE bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

 

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X