Peach Kernel Oil / Pure
£5.95 – £16.95 Including tax
Pure Peach Kernel Oil
Plant Part: Fruit Kernel
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Spain
Peach Kernel Oil has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil, they are often stated as substitutes for each other. Peach Kernel oil is used in massage, cosmetics and soap manufacturing.
This oil is believed to impede the aging process and, because of the polyunsaturated fatty acids in the oil, maintain the skin’s elasticity. Peach kernel oil is an emollient which will soothe dry and flaky skin.
For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)
50ml and 100ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)
250ml supplied in a frosted bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)
A flip top cap is also included for easier application
Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)
A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product
Use within 12 months of opening
Image is for illustration purposes only