Basket

0

Macadamia Oil 10ml

£1.95

995 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-483 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia Extraction Method: Cold Press . Macadamia Oil is is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains Palmitoleic acid, as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. Colour: Almost Clear – Slightly yellow Macadamia has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils Common Uses: Macadamia is popular in cosmetic use and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy. Consistency: Slighter thicker than typical Carrier Oils. Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies. For External Use Only

X