Basket

0

Gold of Pleasure Oil

£5.95£16.95 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Purchase this item and get 4-14 Points - a worth of £0.40-£1.40
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-164-1 Category:

Description

Gold of Pleasure Oil

Latin Name Camelina sativa

“Gold of Pleasure” is also known as false flax or Camelina, (as well as wild flax, linseed dodder, German sesame, and Siberian oilseed). It is an ancient oleaginous (oil-bearing) plant from the Cruciferae family, which has been domesticated and extensively used in Europe for several thousand years. The seed oil of Gold of pleasure contains an exceptional amount (up to 45 per cent) of omega-3 fatty acids, as well as a unique antioxidant complex making the oil very stable and resistant to rancidity.

* Please note that “Gold of Pleasure” is not a trademark but merely what the oil is known as along with other names.

“Gold of Pleasure” oil is an emollient used to soften and protect the skin

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted HDPE bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X