Fenugreek Seed Oil / Cold Pressed
£6.95 – £39.00 Including tax
Fenugreek Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
The oil is light brown in colour and has a garlicky spicy aromatic scent, (the fragrance slightly resembles lovage).
The Trigonella foenum-graecum plant known as Fenugreek is a native to the Mediterranean region, Western Europe and Southern Asia.
Fenugreek is one of the oldest plants used by man in places such as India and China where is it had medicinal use.
For External Use Cosmetic Use Only
Do not use if pregnant or nursing
A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product
Available in 10ml, 30ml and 50ml sizes
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.