Basket

0

Blackcurrant Seed Oil / Pure

£4.95£31.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-25 Points - a worth of £0.40-£2.50
Purchase this item and get 4-25 Points - a worth of £0.40-£2.50
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: F2-Q0ZB-SGB6 Category:

Description

Pure Blackcurrant Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Ribes nigrum

Blackcurrant Seed Oil is rich in gamma linolenic acid (GLA) which is a type of omega-6 fatty acid. It has been said to help ease inflammation in the body. The high GLA and anthocyanin content can help reduce joint or muscle pain and stiffness.

For External Cosmetic Use only (Do not consume)

10ml supplied in an amber glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper proof cap

50ml supplied in a clear PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

100ml supplied in an amber PET bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

250ml supplied in a frosted HDPE bottle with screw cap (foil sealed)

A flip top cap is also included for easier application (excl. 10ml)

Store in a cool dry area (out of direct sunlight)

A patch test is always advised before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Use within 12 months of opening

Image is for illustration purposes only

 

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X